COMBICUT LIMITED

Address

COMBICUT LIMITED
FOUNDATION HOUSE, PADDOCK ROAD
CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 5BY
Classification:

Manufacture of other machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01474904
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Hill
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Walters
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEITH JOHN WALTERS & JACQUELINE PATRICIA HILL
LOAN AGREEMENT & LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

JO-AT LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

WOLSEY ROAD
CAVERSHAM
READING
BERKS RG4 8BY
Changed 18 Apr 2007

UNIT 33
LONGSHOT LANE ESTATE
WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL BERKS RG12 1RL
Changed 20 Sep 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 2 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 9 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 12 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 8 Jul 2014 12
31 Oct 2012 8 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years