COMBINED PRECISION COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 Armley Road Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 2QQ

Company number
01098045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2021

Next statement due by 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXTEND LIFE TUBES LIMITED31 December 1976
COMBINED PRECISION COMPONENTS LIMITED6 July 1988
COMBINED PRECISION COMPONENTS PLC14 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1914 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREL SCOTT JACKSON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMBINED PRECISION COMPONENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company