COMCEN COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bruce Road Swansea West Industrial Park Fforestfach Swansea SA5 4HS
Company received £67,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01626451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2022

Next statement due by 21 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRESSWING LIMITED7 June 1982
COMCEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED1 April 1993
GREAT SOUTHGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED11 November 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company