COMEC VOICE & DATA LIMITED

Company number 02697055



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
68-69 SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED BUSINESS PARK MAJORS ROAD WATCHFIELD SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN6 8TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMEC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED12 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/151 July 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2015 FROM
SPRAY HOUSE WOOLLEY BARNS
WOOLLEY
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 8TA
View PDF
05/06/155 June 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/02/1528 February 201528/02/15 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company