COMEDY STORE LIMITED(THE)



Legal registered address
Lewis House Great Chesterford Court Great Chesterford Essex United Kingdom CB10 1PF

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£697.58k
Current assets
£1.23m
Fixed assets
£403.78k
Current creditors
£547.93k
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01843151
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILDLOTUS SERVICES LIMITED3 October 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Sebastien Ward on 2021-09-30

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

20/09/1920 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company