COMETA WIRELESS GAMING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

COMETA WIRELESS GAMING SYSTEMS LIMITED
217 PORTOBELLO
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
S1 4DP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04717200
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,200.00 on 27 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Anderson
10 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Manning
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

COMETA GAMES LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2007
SHELFCO (NO.2848) LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

SILVERPRIDE WORKS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1DJ
Changed 27 Apr 2010

OMNIA ONE
QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S YORKSHIRE S1 2DU
Changed 3 Oct 2007

SHEFFIELD TECHNOLOGY PARKS
COOPER BUILDINGS ARUNDEL STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2NS
Changed 10 Nov 2006

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 25 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 3 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 2 Feb 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years