COMGENIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
York House 45 Seymour Street London W1H 7LX

Company number
04425658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDENSPEC LIMITED29 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles John Middleton as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOSEPHINE HAYMAN

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BROADGATE ESTATES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company