COMING UP FOR AIR (CJB) LIMITED

Address

COMING UP FOR AIR (CJB) LIMITED
10 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
(1,201 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02117151
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 31 Oct 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £4,763
Debtors: £7,485 £7,485
Creditors due within one year: £93,174 £120,816
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,689 -£108,568
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,794,106 £2,747,800
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Burgess
before 3 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C. J. BURGESS & SON LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

SPRINGFIELD
MARLEY LANE
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0RE
Changed 10 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.comingupforair.co.uk
www.comingupforair.and
www.comingupforair.org.uk
www.comingupforair.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 11 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 25 Jul 2012 5
28 Feb 2011 11 Aug 2011 6
28 Feb 2010 14 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code