COMINO LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
CASTLEGATE HOUSE CASTLEGATE DRIVE DUDLEY WEST MIDLANDS DY1 4TD

Company number
01327534
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2015

Next statement due by 28 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTEXT COMPUTERS LIMITED31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 03/07/14

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 03/07/2014

View Document

04/07/144 July 2014SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT CANCELLED 03/07/2014

View Document

04/07/144 July 201404/07/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company