COMMERCIAL 4 LTD



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
2ND FLOOR 170 EDMUND STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2HB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£12.99k
Current assets
£693.34k
Fixed assets
£6.38k
Current creditors
£493.79k
Shareholders funds
£205.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05529764
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2014

Next statement due by 6 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL CONSULTANTS UK LIMITED22 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/145 June 2014Annual return made up to 9 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

25/07/1325 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2013 FROM
UNIT 2 GREAT NORTHERN COURT
GREAT NORTHEN ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 1LR

View Document

09/05/139 May 2013Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/11/1223 November 2012Annual return made up to 8 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company