COMMERCIAL FIRST MORTGAGES LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2019
Legal registered address
35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3PU

Company number
04461486
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELTRADING 335 LIMITED18 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/1829 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2018 FROM JESSOP HOUSE JESSOP AVENUE CHELTENHAM GLOS GL50 3WG

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/11/2018 FROM
JESSOP HOUSE JESSOP AVENUE
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 3WG

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/11/1826 November 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company