COMMERCIAL INTERIMS LIMITED

Address

COMMERCIAL INTERIMS LIMITED
10 SAINT ANDREWS CLOSE,
STAPLEFORD, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB22 5DX
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03329705
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £25,032 £351 £265
Debtors: £54,343 £137 £1,867
Creditors due within one year: £54,073 £12,747 £13,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,302 -£12,259 -£10,969
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippa Harris
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Harris
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S. HARRIS (STAPLEFORD) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

10 SAINT ANDREWS CLOSE
STAPLEFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 5DX
Changed 14 May 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 11 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years