COMMERZBANK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Gresham Street London EC2V 7PG

Company number
03073856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRESDNER INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED27 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Anthony David Levy as a director on 2002-06-18

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Appointment of James Cameron Wall as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Heinrich Maria Redemann as a director on 2021-06-18

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMMERZBANK INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company