COMMIFY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
20 Wollaton Street Nottingham NG1 5FW

Company number
04217280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TXT-BOM LIMITED31 January 2002
ESENDEX LIMITED1 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewRegistration of charge 042172800015, created on 2022-04-20

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Eric Jonathon Burton on 2022-01-28

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Mark Rahder as a director on 2021-07-29

View Document

18/09/1918 September 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 042172800008

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company