COMMISSION FOR THE NEW ECONOMY LIMITED

Company number 05678007



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
GREATER MANCHESTER COMBINED AUTHORITY C/O P.HARRIS 1ST FLOOR, CHURCHGATE HOUSE 56 OXFORD STREET, MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M1 6EU
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUSINESS EDUCATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED14 March 2006
ECONOMIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 April 2006
MANCHESTER ENTERPRISES LIMITED29 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/06/2019 FROM SYLVIA WELSH, GMCA 1ST FLOOR, CHURCHGATE HOUSE 56 OXFORD STREET MANCHESTER M1 6EU ENGLANDView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2019 FROM MANCHESTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED MANCHESTER TOWN HALL ROOM 311 ALBERT SQUARE PO BOX 532 MANCHESTER GREATER MANCHESTER M60 2LAView PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MANCHESTER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company