COMMITTEDGIVING LTD

Address

COMMITTEDGIVING LTD
OLD BISHOPS' COLLEGE
CHURCHGATE
CHESHUNT
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN8 9XP
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03783923
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £86,416 £58,446 £33,389
Debtors: £68,996 £51,363 £49,711
Creditors due within one year: £69,550 £52,328 £42,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £85,862 £57,481 £40,712
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,448 £15,448 £15,448
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,716 £43,547 £26,478
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,716 £43,547 £26,478
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Gill
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Nigel Harris
8 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Judith Harris
8 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Larsen
8 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Duncan Marrison
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2011

Previous Company Names

PHRASIS KBDM LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O ABBEY ACCOUNTANTS RIVERDENE HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
CHESHUNT
EN8 0AW
Changed 29 Feb 2016

RIVERDENE HOUSE
140 HIGH STREET
CHESHUNT
EN8 0AW
Changed 9 Jun 2008

18 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
Changed 23 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Oct 2017 8
29 Feb 2016 22 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 19 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 13 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years