COMMODITIES TRADERS LTD

Company number 06291292



Last updated 13 August 2019
Registered office address
22 KINGSWAY WEST WICKHAM UNITED KINGDOM BR4 9JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANTHURIUMS.CO.UK LIMITED30 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/06/1929 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANTHURIUMS.CO.UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/04/19View PDF
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£27.25k
Fixed assets
£383
Current creditors
£46.76k
Shareholders funds
£-28.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company