COMMODITY CENTRE UK LIMITED

Company number 02687982



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
COMMODITY HOUSE BRAXTED ROAD GREAT BRAXTED WITHAM ESSEX CM8 3EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 February 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANPAC LIMITED18 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1523 February 2015Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
20/02/1420 February 2014Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company