COMMS EXPRESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Grafton Place Dukes Park Industrial Estate Chelmsford Essex CM2 6TG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.01m
Current assets
£4.88m
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£2.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04359914
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2021

Next statement due by 3 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWCONN LIMITED19 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/213 November 2021 Satisfaction of charge 043599140003 in full

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-20 with updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/01/2029 January 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MICHELLE LORRAINE WILKIN / 02/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company