COMMSCARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Cheshire Avenue Lostock Gralam Northwich Cheshire CW9 7UA

Company number
04580474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMSCARE LIMITED5 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Karel Victor Hubert Gabrielle Maria Everaet on 2021-08-02

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company