COMMSRESOURCES LIMITED



Last updated 7 October 2019
Legal registered address
1450 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO15 7AF

Company number
02630522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
18 July 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE COMMS GROUP LIMITED12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THE COMMS GROUP LIMITED

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019CESSATION OF NETWORKERS INTERNATIONAL PLC AS A PSC

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/18

View Document

08/05/198 May 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/07/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company