COMMUNICATION TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
S.M. House School Close Chandlers Ford Industrial Estate Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 4BY

Company number
00835934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. & A. TWEEDY (ELECTRONIC SUPPLIES) LIMITED31 December 1977
S.M.C. (JACK TWEEDY) LIMITED2 March 1988
OSCAR COMMUNICATIONS LTD25 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

07/12/207 December 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT HASLETT

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JILLIAN YVONNE DIAMOND

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMMUNICATION TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company