COMMUNICO CORPORATION LTD

Address

COMMUNICO CORPORATION LTD
THE WHITE HOUSE 2
MEADROW
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 3HN
(339 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05495007
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £72,530 £41,414 £41,192
Debtors: £108,473 £95,266 £64,636
Creditors due within one year: £183,237 £168,769 £171,805
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,234 -£32,089 -£65,977
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £95,833 £286,381 £350,212
Total Assets less Liabilities: £232,721 -£257,394 -£364,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £232,721 -£257,394 -£364,115
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Dramalioti-taylor
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Jenkins
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Quelch
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Soanes
1 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EM3 SME FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
FSE LOAN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

ANYWHERE.ME LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2014
AFFINITY INTERNET MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2009 FROM
THE SURREY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
40 OCCAM ROAD
THE SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD SURREY
GU2 7YG
Changed 20 Aug 2009

SURREY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
GU2 7YG
Changed 13 Sep 2006

AFFINITY INTERNET MARKETING
LIMITED, MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH,
STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 8 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 May 2016 5
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years