COMMUNIO GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

COMMUNIO GROUP LIMITED
1 FROGMORE ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9TG
Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01397417
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1978
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 31 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2009
Filed on:
24 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Turner
30 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DETEWE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2006
DETEWE-SHIPTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 1998
SHIPTON COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communiogroup.co.uk
www.communiogroup.net
www.communio.group
www.communiogroup.and
www.communiogroup.community
www.communiogroup.org.uk
www.communiogroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 28 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 19 Jul 2006 19
31 Dec 2003 23 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years