COMMUNIO REALISATIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

COMMUNIO REALISATIONS LIMITED
SMITH & WILLIAMSON
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2R 6AY
(664 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00394084
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1945
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2009
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Previous Company Names

SHIPTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2009
COMMUNIO NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2007
DETEWE LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2006
DETEWE-SHIPTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998
SHIPTON COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

1 FROGMORE ROAD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE, FROGMORE ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9TG
Changed 25 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communiorealisations.co.uk
www.communiorealisations.com
www.communiorealisations.community
www.communiorealisations.net
www.communiorealisations.and
www.communiorealisations.org.uk
www.communiorealisations.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Mar 2007 15
31 Dec 2004 19 Jul 2006 19
31 Dec 2003 23 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years