COMMUNISIS ONE LTD

Company number 01359040



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
COMMUNISIS HOUSE MANSTON LANE LEEDS LS15 8AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WADDINGTON PFB LTD21 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEVEN CLIVE RAWLINSView PDF
11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SARAH CADDYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£4.13m
Shareholders funds
£4.13m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company