COMMUNITY CARELINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02692545



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK, FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN BRISTOL ENGLAND BS16 7FN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNITY CARE LINE SERVICES LIMITED3 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
19/03/1519 March 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
06/11/146 November 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED PATRICK WALTER STIRLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company