COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCE ASSOCIATION

Address

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT FINANCE ASSOCIATION
9 HENRIETTA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2E 8PS
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04111603
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeremy Crawford
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shiona Crichton
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alastair Davis
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Edwards
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Arthur Foreman
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alistair Grimes
9 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Trowbridge
8 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

UK COMMUNITY CAPITAL ASSOCIATION
Changed 25 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

ROOM 101 HATTON SQUARE BUSINESS
CENTRE 16-16A BALDWINS GARDENS
LONDON
EC1N 7RJ
Changed 7 Apr 2014

19 COOKRIDGE STREET
LEEDS
LS2 3AG
Changed 16 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years