COMMUNITY HOUSING CYMRU

Address

COMMUNITY HOUSING CYMRU
2 OCEAN WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5TG
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02380564
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 289 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Cole
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Crockett
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ray Dowling
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Evans
18 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Walis George
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Deborah Green
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Horrocks
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christina Hurst
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Judith James
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Elgar Lewis
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Lewis
25 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Martin
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michele Morgan
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michelle Reid
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Roberts
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Scott Sanders
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Seymour
19 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Roger Williams
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE WELSH FEDERATION OF HOUSING ASSOCIATIONS
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

FULMAR HOUSE
BEIGNON CLOSE
OCEAN PARK
CARDIFF
CF24 5HF
Changed 5 Sep 2012

NORBURY HOUSE
NORBURY ROAD
FAIRWATER
CARDIFF CF5 3AS
Changed 15 Nov 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
289 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years