COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE



Legal registered address
2 Old Market Court Miners Way Widnes Cheshire WA8 7SP

Company number
02225727
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMUNITY INTEGRATED CARE LIMITED4 January 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Termination of appointment of David Dennis Mcintosh as a director on 2022-03-25

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Philip Jonathan Smyth as a director on 2021-10-12

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 85 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company