COMMUNITY LINKS (NORTHERN) LTD

Address

COMMUNITY LINKS (NORTHERN) LTD
3 LIMEWOOD WAY
SEACROFT
LEEDS
LS14 1AB
(1,719 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0113 273 9660
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01657652
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lloyd Angus
8 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Terrence Atkinson
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Maggie Free
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Howarth
10 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
John Jackson
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Ruth Kettle
27 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Janet Maybury
8 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Karl Milner
12 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fawzia Mir
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Pearson
before 8 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Brian Roebuck
9 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tipping
20 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Worrell
11 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMUNITY LINKS LTD.
Changed 2 Dec 1999
LEEDS SHAFTESBURY PROJECT LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

REGENTS COURT 39A HARROGATE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 3PD
Changed 3 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2009 FROM
1ST FLOOR REGENTS COURT
39 HARROGATE ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 3PD
Changed 5 Feb 2009

OXFORD CHAMBERS
OXFORD PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 3AU
Changed 24 Jan 2000

17 BAK BLENHEIM TERRACE
LEEDS
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £0.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 17 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 10 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 4 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years