COMMUNITY TIMES LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

COMMUNITY TIMES LTD.
THE ANNEXE THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other recreational activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05523734
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2008
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dickerson
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jonathan Gibbs
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RVEAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

COUNTY HOUSE
BEAUFORT ROAD
SWANSEA
SA6 8JG
Changed 3 Jul 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.communitytimes.net
www.communitytimes.org
www.communitytimes.org.uk
www.communitytim.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 3 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 18 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 27 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years