COMO HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, 239 Kensington High Street London W8 6SA

Company number
02166057
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2022

Next statement due by 19 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIDMANE LIMITED23 October 1987
ALTAIR MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-05 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/02/2013 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 06/04/2016

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company