COMO RESTAURANTS LTD

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

COMO RESTAURANTS LTD
F1 140 FRESHFIELD ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN1 0BR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07588691
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2011
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2011

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Massimiliano Algardi
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VF-CD LTD
Changed 21 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

41 NILE STREET
COMO
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1HH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012

36 SHIP STREET
COMO
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years