COMPAIR ACQUISITION LIMITED

Company number 04470283



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGMILL STREET BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 7HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2019

Next statement due by 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAIRCOM ACQUISITION LIMITED17 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOSEPH SCHESKEView PDF
06/02/196 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SWEENEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company