COMPANIES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

COMPANIES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
24 DOVERCOURT GARDENS
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4SH
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
06762562
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Mar 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2010
Filed on:
19 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Rubens
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rubens
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILLGATE BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
24 DOVERCOURT GARDENS
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4SH
Changed 14 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 29 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years