COMPANY AC LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

COMPANY AC LIMITED
9 BRITANNIA COURT
THE GREEN
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 7PN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429764
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barrie Poulter
29 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OTHERWAY LONDON LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2013 FROM, 2ND FLOOR LUTHER BOUCH HOUSE, 126 HIGH STREET, UXBRIDGE, MIDDLESEX, UB8 1JT, ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

HAZELWOOD FARM & OFFICE
BOTTLE LANE WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 5RX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code