COMPANY SHOP LIMITED

Address

COMPANY SHOP LIMITED
COMPANY SHOP LTD WENTWORTH WAY
TANKERSLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3DH
Phone: 0800 024 6691
Phone: 01226 748 324
Phone: 01226 747 121
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01927437
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Benedict Cadbury
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Kevin Craig
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Jane Marren
29 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
John Marren
before 6 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Benjamin Westerby
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

J. MARREN LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

NEW ROAD
TANKERSLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3BQ
Changed 17 Oct 2012

NEW ROAD
TANKERSLEY
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S7 53B
Changed 12 Aug 1998

3 CHURCH LANE
WARSBOROUGH VILLAGE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Changed 15 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.companyshop.sale
www.companyshop.and
www.companyshop.motorcycles
www.companyshop.net
www.companyshop.org
www.company.shop

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 12 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 12 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 232 times in the last few years