COMPASS FOOD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parklands Court 24 Parklands Birmingham Great Park Rubery Birmingham West Midlands B45 9PZ

Company number
00420158
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 September 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUTCLIFFE CATERING GROUP LIMITED20 May 1996
GRANADA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED31 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/212 August 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Robin Ronald Mills as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Sarah Jane Sergeant as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KATE DUNHAM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COMPASS FOOD SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company