COMPASS GROUP HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 02090126



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
COMPASS HOUSE GUILDFORD STREET CHERTSEY SURREY KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 5 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPASS GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY30 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
15/04/1415 April 2014SECTION 519View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company