COMPASS MINERALS UK LIMITED

Company number 02654529



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ASTBURY HOUSE, BRADFORD ROAD WINSFORD CHESHIRE CW7 2PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

8930 - Extraction of salt

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALT UNION LIMITED1 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/12/1429 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN GORDONView PDF (might not be available)
29/12/1429 December 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN GORDONView PDF (might not be available)
03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 20 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company