COMPASS NOMINEE COMPANY NUMBER FOURTEEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Compass House Guildford Street Chertsey Surrey KT16 9BQ

Company number
00704578
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
2 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2024

Next statement due by 14 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RICHARD AUDREY LIMITED7 May 1982
ROSSER & RUSSELL (PLUMBING) LIMITED29 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2410 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-31 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

05/04/235 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-31 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Sandra Dembeck as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company