COMPASS PROCESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2013

Address

COMPASS PROCESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
15 UPPER KING STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1RB
(536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture bearings, gears, gear etc.

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01968563
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1985
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Nov 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
13 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2010
Filed on:
17 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Jennings
before 18 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 18 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Jennings
13 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

COMPASS OILFIELD SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

JAMES WATT CLOSE
GAPTON HALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0NX
Changed 12 Sep 2011

12-14 RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL
CENTRE
GORLESTON
NORFOLK NR31 6PT
Changed 16 Apr 2003

171 BRASENOSE AVENUE
GOLLESTON
GT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR31 7EB
Changed 9 Feb 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.compassprocessmanagement.co.uk
www.compassprocessmanagement.com
www.compassprocessmanagement.org
www.compassprocessmanagement.net
www.compassprocessmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 13 May 2010 8
30 Sep 2008 27 Jan 2009 4
30 Sep 2007 12 Dec 2008 15
30 Sep 2006 18 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 25 May 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years