COMPASS SECURITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Address

COMPASS SECURITY INNOVATIONS LIMITED
EUROPEAN HOUSE
93 WELLINGTON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 1DZ
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 075 1055
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05638674
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£999.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £622,921 £542,424 £477,393
Debtors: £632,253 £252,482 £303,314
Creditors due within one year: £733,751 £350,875 £387,919
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £521,423 £444,031 £392,788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £235,000 £215,000 £200,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £351,571 £273,370 £227,964
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £351,571 £273,370 £227,964
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Boyd
29 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicola Slade
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPASS SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2008 FROM
189 LYNCHFORD ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6HD
Changed 23 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £100.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 19 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years