COMPASSION UK CHRISTIAN CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Address

COMPASSION UK CHRISTIAN CHILD DEVELOPMENT
43 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 8BB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03719092
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cathryn Clarke
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Yetunde Hofmann
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kenneth Morgan
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Toohey
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Shelley Wallace
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Williams
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

COMPASSION UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

41 HIGH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8BB
Changed 20 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cuccd.co.uk
www.compassionukchristianchilddevelopment.co.uk
www.compassionukchristianchilddevelopment.com
www.cuccd.com
www.cuccd.services
www.compassionukchristianchilddevelopment.org
www.compassionukchristianchilddevelopment.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 15 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 27 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code