COMPCO CAMDEN LIMITED

Address

COMPCO CAMDEN LIMITED
10 UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
(262 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03820815
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Cole
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Collins
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard De Barr
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Steinberg
14 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION PLC FOR ITSELF AND AS AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

CHELSFIELD CAMDEN LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE DE WALDEN COURT
85 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1W 6XD
Changed 30 Jun 2004

67 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2NJ
Changed 6 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 1 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 30 Apr 2012 13
31 Mar 2010 10 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years