COMPELSOLVE LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
THE MANSION HOUSE BENHAM VALENCE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG20 8LU

Company number
01488044
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 December 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARTPALM LIMITED16 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/144 February 2014FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

04/12/124 December 2012Annual return made up to 30 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/12/124 December 2012DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICHOLAS PAUL GROSSMAN / 22/11/2012

View Document

28/06/1228 June 2012DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON DEREK BURT

View Document

13/01/1213 January 2012DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK STEVENS MCVEIGH / 12/01/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company