COMPILATION LTD

Address

COMPILATION LTD
3F BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE BRIGHOUSE ROAD
RIVERSIDE PARK
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RT
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06764906
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,002 £4,450 £27,365
Debtors: £19,821 £24,569 £6,965
Creditors due within one year: £76,463 £56,102 £27,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,640 -£19,083 £14,644
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £77,001 £32,124 £6,345
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,858 £45,211 £50,127
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,858 £45,211 £50,127
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Whaite
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Whaite
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PUNKY PINS LTD
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

1G BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE
BRIGHOUSE ROAD RIVERSIDE PARK
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS2 1RT
Changed 4 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.compilation.com
www.compilation.and
www.compilation.motorcycles
www.compilation.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 6 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 5 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 14 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years