COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 HARLEQUIN OFFICE PARK
FIELDFARE EMERSONS GREEN
BRISTOL
BS16 7FN
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04522416
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£83.53 on 30 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julianne Baker
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Mitie Company Secretarial Services Limited
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Martin Staunton
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Patrick Stirland
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

GW 874 LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O HOUSING21
THE TRIANGLE BARING ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2NA
Changed 16 Jan 2014

CLAIMAR HOUSE 40 VICARAGE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3EZ
Changed 10 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2009 FROM
16 HIGHFIELD ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3DU
Changed 14 Jan 2009

1 HAWKSWORTH ROAD
CENTRAL PARK
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE TF2 9TU
Changed 9 Nov 2007

GROSVENOR HOUSE
CENTRAL PARK
TELFORD
SALOP TF2 9TW
Changed 19 Jul 2007

WINDSOR HOUSE
3 TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B2 5JR
Changed 23 Dec 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
31 £798,493.36
unknown
77 £8,703,186.45
Wiltshire Council
1 £563.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.completecareholdings.co.uk
www.completecareholdings.com
www.completecareholdings.health
www.completecare.holdings
www.completecareholdin.gs
www.completecareholdings.active
www.completecareholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 14 Apr 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 16 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 7 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7
30 Sep 2008 25 Feb 2010 17
31 Aug 2007 12 Nov 2007 3
31 Aug 2006 25 May 2007 9
31 Aug 2005 6 Feb 2006 6
31 Aug 2004 30 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 29 Jun 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code