COMPLETE SPORTS SOLUTIONS LTD.

Address

COMPLETE SPORTS SOLUTIONS LTD.
SUITE 8 THE MEADOWS
CHURCH ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH4 9NG
Phone: 01244 661 233
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06737689
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 30 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £516,787 £270,207
Debtors: £488,533 £215,215
Creditors due within one year: £692,366 £304,634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £312,954 £180,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £315,094 £182,180
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Magnus Alford
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jamie Digwood
31 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Hayley Styles
25 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAMBRIAN SPORTS SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

THE MEADOWS CHURCH ROAD
DODLESTON
CHESTER
CH4 9NG
Changed 16 Dec 2014

9 CORBRIDGE HOUSE THE SQUARE
SELLER STREET
CHESTER
CH1 3AN
Changed 17 Jun 2014

114-120 NORTHGATE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2HT
Changed 11 Feb 2014

29 CHAPEL LANE
RODE HEATH
STOKE ON TRENT
ST7 3SD
Changed 15 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.completesportssolutions.travelers
www.completesportssolutions.tours
www.completesportssolutions.net
www.completesports.solutions
www.completesportssolutions.tour
www.completesportssolutions.and
www.completesportssolutions.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 4 Jan 2016 3
31 Oct 2014 8 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years